Legal notices and privacy

TERMS OF USE

In compliance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11 on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services, this website (hereinafter referred to as the 'Website') is administered and owned Of TOTALSURFCAMP SL from now on 'Totalsurfcamp', with address at Calle Amistad 12 2 1, 28100 Alcobendas (Madrid), inscribed in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid and CIF: B87406252.

Totalsurfcamp is a web portal that contains a directory of surfcamps, surf schools and surf accommodation from around the world, through which users can insert advertisements advertising these spaces, publish logos, their location, contact phone, description of the Different services, tariffs, etc. Likewise, we provide our users with a Magazine, where they can publish news, opinion articles and everything related to the environment of their surfcamp, school or surf accommodation.

By using the Website you expressly and unreservedly accept and be bound by these Terms and Conditions, which may be modified by Totalsurfcamp at any time as indicated in these Terms and Conditions. Please review these Terms and Conditions periodically for any changes. If you do not agree to these Terms and Conditions you are not authorized to, and should not, access or use this Website. On the other hand, the collection and treatment of users' personal data, as well as the exercise of their rights thereto, will be governed by these conditions of use, and by the Privacy and Data Protection Policy.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY OF THE SERVICE

Unless otherwise noted, this Website, all its texts, images, trademarks, logos and other content within it (hereinafter, the "Website Content") are owned (© Copyright) by TOTALSURFCAMP SL, which owns And reserves all rights thereto, in particular but without limitation, those of intellectual and industrial property. Totalsurfcamp, the Totalsurfcamp logo, and all other trademarks appearing on the Website (hereinafter, the "Trademarks") are registered and / or owned by Totalsurfcamp and / or third parties.

In summary, by the present Terms of Use, TOTALSURFCAMP SL grants a limited, revocable and non-sublicensable license to use the service in a strictly personal way and in any case, you will not be able to commercially exploit any of the contents of this website without the Totalsurfcamp express authorization.

USING THE WEBSITE

Totalsurfcamp authorizes you to view, download and print the Website Content provided under the following conditions:

  1. You must do it exclusively for your personal and non-commercial use;
  2. You must not modify the Content of the Website;
  3. Any sample or printed copy of the content of the Website must be marked with "(c) 2014, Totalsurfcamp All rights reserved.";
  4. You must not remove or modify any mention or notification regarding the ownership of the copyright, trademarks, or other intellectual property provisions included in the Content of the Website by Totalsurfcamp;
  5. You must not reproduce, create derivative works, communicate to the public, make available, distribute or display the Content of the Website, except as expressly permitted in this document.
  6. Except as expressly permitted in these Terms and Conditions, copy, transmit, reproduce, publish, republish, display, communicate, transform or redistribute the Content of the Website or any part thereof is strictly prohibited without prior written authorization Of Totalsurfcamp.
  7. To request authorization you can contact Totalsurfcamp sent your solution to the email address [email protected].
  8. You acknowledge and warrant that your use of the Website Content will be in accordance with the license contained herein, you will not infringe upon the rights of any third party, or breach any legal or contractual obligations you have with other persons, and you will not violate any applicable law.
  9. You expressly agree to hold harmless Totalsurfcamp against any liability to any person, which may be derived from a use of the Content of the Website by you, which is not in accordance with these Terms and Conditions.
  10. You also guarantee that you are at least 13 years old, and that you have sufficient legal capacity to accept this agreement and to use the Website in accordance with these Terms and Conditions.

Use of the Website in accordance with these Terms and Conditions does not imply any cost or burden for users of the Website. However, the Website contains links to other websites that are owned or owned by other independent service providers or merchants. In some cases, the use of certain services or content provided by these independent third parties may involve the payment of a price. For this reason you must carry out the inquiries that you think necessary or appropriate before proceeding to make any transaction with any third person, to determine if such service or content can be cost. The information on costs and charges of these third-party providers that Totalsurfcamp can provide on its Website is merely indicative and informative. Totalsurfcamp in no way guarantees that this information is correct, nor is Totalsurfcamp in any way associated with such websites.

DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES AND LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

Totalsurfcamp does not provide any warranty and / or representation as to the suitability of the content of the website, or any part of it, for any purpose. The website is provided "as is", and to the fullest extent permitted by law, Totalsurfcamp expressly excludes any kind of warranties of merchantability and / or fitness for a particular purpose or result, including any implied warranties. Likewise, Totalsurfcamp does not provide warranties as to the accuracy or propriety of the content of the website. No mention in this contract will limit the liability of totalsurfcamp for:

  1. Death or personal injury caused by negligence;
  2. Fraud;
  3. Dolo or gross negligence; or
  4. Any other liability that can not be excluded in accordance with applicable law.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, you use the website at your own risk, and neither Totalsurfcamp nor the persons who provide information and materials for publication within the content of the website will be liable for damages and damages, of any kind, that derive Your use of the website and / or website content, including, without limitation, any direct, indirect, criminal or consequential loss or damage, or any loss of revenue, profits, reputation, data, contracts, Use of money, or any damage or loss in connection with or caused by a business interruption of any kind, whether contractual, tort, or otherwise (including, but not limited to, negligence) in connection with The service or with this website, or in connection with the use, inability to use or results of the use of this website. Because some jurisdictions / states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of liability for consequential, incidental, or intentional damages, the limitations set forth in this paragraph may not apply to you.

LINKS TO OTHER PAGES

The Website contains links to third party websites. The linked sites are not under the control of Totalsurfcamp, and Totalsurfcamp is not responsible for the content displayed on such linked sites. Totalsurfcamp facilitates these links as easy and for convenience to the user, and the link does not imply acceptance, approval, sponsorship or affiliation with the site linked by Totalsurfcamp. The linked sites belong to and are managed by other independent service providers or merchants, so Totalsurfcamp can not guarantee your full satisfaction with the products, services or business practices of these third parties. You must carry out the inquiries that you consider pertinent or appropriate before performing any operation with these third parties.

By accepting the general conditions of use, users state and guarantee that the information published is lawful, truthful and that they have the relevant authorizations that may be necessary for such publication. Otherwise, Totalsurfcamp is not responsible for the legality or veracity of the information published by users. In those cases where a user freely decides to contact another user, he will do so at his own risk, excluding Totalsurfcamp from any liability arising from the relationship between both users. 

POLICY OF NOTIFICATION AND WITHDRAWAL OF ILLEGAL CONTENTS

Totalsurfcamp will make every effort to monitor the legality of the content, images and other information published through the Service, but, since absolute control is impossible, you are the user who is ultimately responsible for the information displayed . Totalsurfcamp works by facilitating a notification and withdrawal procedure. If you have any objection or complaint regarding the material or content, or if you believe that the material or content posted on the Website infringes any intellectual property right of your ownership, please contact us immediately requesting the removal of content and the reasons Same. Once the procedure has been initiated, Totalsurfcamp will take the relevant steps to remove the illegal content, within a reasonable period of time.

Although Totalsurfcamp can not be held responsible for editorial and expressly state that we do not identify with any of the opinions that as a user may be broadcast through the service, it is expressly prohibited the dissemination of content or opinions that are xenophobic, defamatory, discriminatory, sexist, Pornographic or that in any way are contrary to the current legality.

Also prohibited:

  1. Hosting, storing, disseminating, publishing, distributing or sharing any content that may be considered as an infringement of fundamental rights to honor, image and personal privacy.
  2. Use the service to insult, defame, intimidate, violate one's image or harass other users.
  3. Introduce computer viruses, defective files or to host, store distribute or share material or software that may cause damage or alterations in the contents, programs or systems of Totalsurfcamp.
  4. Hosting, storing, disseminating, publishing, distributing or facilitating unsolicited or unauthorized advertising, junk mail, spam, or similar communications.

 

PRIVACY POLICY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

In order to be a user of Totalsurfcamp you will have to give your consent through the corresponding registration form. The data protection policy affects all the personal data that you provide us. In this regard we inform you that your personal data will be included in an automated file which we have informed the Spanish Data Protection Agency, and Totalsurfcamp is responsible for.

By accessing this Service, you must provide Totalsurfcamp with a series of personal data, for which you give your consent to the Privacy and Data Protection Policy. Access to the Service implies your commitment to make a correct use of them, with respect for the conditions of use and the current legality, as well as the principles of good faith and public order. Therefore, you are obligated to make reasonable use of the Service, according to the purposes for which it is designed.

You will have the right at all times to revoke your consent and exercise your right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by directing yourself to the owner of the Service. 

APPLICABLE LAW AND COMPETENT JURISDICTION

These Terms of Use are governed in their entirety by Spanish law, and for those cases in which the legislation allows, the parties voluntarily submit to the Courts and Tribunals of Madrid. 

The Website (excluding third-party links) is controlled by Totalsurfcamp and managed by Totalsurfcamp. By publishing, accessing and / or using this Website, you and Totalsurfcamp expressly agree that all disputes, claims and other matters arising out of or relating to your use of the Website will be subject to Spanish law, without prejudice to the principles Regulate conflicts of laws.

These Terms of Use are governed in their entirety by Spanish law, and for those cases in which the legislation allows, the parties voluntarily submit to the Courts and Tribunals of Madrid. You agree that all claims or complaints that you have against Totalsurfcamp arising from or related to the operation or use of the Website will be resolved by the competent court located in Madrid (Spain). The foregoing shall not apply in cases where the law of your country of residence requires the application of another law or jurisdiction, as long as the contractual exclusion of this legal provision is not possible.

MODIFICATIONS

Totalsurfcamp reserves the right to modify, add or delete these Terms and Conditions unilaterally or in whole or in part, if it deems necessary, whether due to legal reasons, general regulations or technical reasons, Or due to changes in the services provided or in the nature or layout of the Website. Totalsurfcamp will notify you of such changes within a reasonable period of time. From that moment you expressly agree to be bound by these Terms and Conditions with your modifications.

Totalsurfcamp reserves the right to change, suspend, or terminate at any time any aspect of the Totalsurfcamp service, including the availability of any service, facility, database or content. Likewise, Totalsurfcamp may impose limits on certain facilities and services or restrict your access to certain parts or the entire Website or any other website of Totalsurfcamp, without prior notification, and without incurring any responsibility, either for technical reasons or for Security, to prevent or prevent unauthorized access, loss or destruction of data, or when we consider, in our sole discretion, that you have breached these Terms and Conditions or any applicable laws and regulations, and when Totalsurfcamp decides to suspend the provision of a service.

Continued access to totalsurfcamp.com from now, or from the publication of any notification of modifications introduced, will imply acceptance of the Terms and Conditions, including any changes that may have been made.

GENERAL

If any part or clause of these Terms and Conditions is declared null or void, including, but not limited to, the disclaimer of warranties and the limitations of liability mentioned above, the clause so declared shall be deemed replaced by that other clause that is valid And that is closer to the intentions of the original clause, and the remaining parts of these Terms and Conditions will remain valid.

Totalsurfcamp may, while you may not, assign, transmit, subcontract or delegate rights, obligations or duties under these Terms and Conditions.

You acknowledge and agree that there is no association, employment or agency relationship, or "joint venture" between Totalsurfcamp and you, as a result of these Terms and Conditions or for the use of this Website.

These Terms and Conditions are only available in the language of the Website. The Terms and Conditions that you personally accept will not be stored individually.

The Website is not updated periodically and therefore it is not necessary to register it as an editorial product under any applicable law.